Is Runa - Cln Energy Mint Zero - Case Of 12 - 14 Fz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Organic Guayusa (Water, Organic Guayusa Leaves), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Organic Mint Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check Runa - Cln Energy Mint Zero - Case Of 12 - 14 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Runa - Cln Energy Mint Zero - Case Of 12 - 14 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
Where to buy
Runa - Cln Energy Mint Zero - Case Of 12 - 14 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


