Is Rural King Chocolate Raisins, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), CONFECTIONER'SGLAZE, XANTHAN GUM. ,
Check Rural King Chocolate Raisins, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rural King Chocolate Raisins, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


