Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rural King Green Tomato Relish, Green Tomato Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONION, GREEN TOMATO, VINEGAR, CABBAGE, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC.

Check Rural King Green Tomato Relish, Green Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Rural King Green Tomato Relish, Green Tomato | Spoonful