Is RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • albumen
  • egg

albumen

Dietitian note

Albumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), DAIRY CREAM, PECANS, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, EGG, ALBUMEN, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA FLOUR, AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).

Check RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go