Is Russell Stover Assorted Creams Chocolate Candy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Cream, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Salt, Strawberries, Dried Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Invertase (Enzyme), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Walnuts, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Hydroxide, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Pecans And Spice,may Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Russell Stover Assorted Creams Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Creams Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Creams Chocolate Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


