Is RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cream
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- whirte chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- consist of chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (A NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHIRTE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS. CONDENSED MILK. RASPBERRIES, DAIRY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HAZELNUTS. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), INVERTASE (AN ENZYME). AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1). 8179-112.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


