Is Russell Stover Assorted Fine Chocolates Red Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- cream
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)}, Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Pecans, Coconut with Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dried Egg Whites, Tapioca Flour, Invertase (Enzyme) and Citric Acid.
Check Russell Stover Assorted Fine Chocolates Red Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Fine Chocolates Red Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Fine Chocolates Red Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


