Is RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- whole milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- consist of chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CONDENSED MILK, PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, TAPIOCA FLOUR, AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


