Is Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- evaporated milk
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- +1 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Condensed Milk, Cashews, Almonds, Butter, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Pecans, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Salt, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Strawberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Spice, Invertase (Enzyme), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Edible Shellac, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2), Honey, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Sorbitol, Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Lemon Peel, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids And Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


