Is Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- dried egg whites
- carmine color
- nonfat milk solids
- honey
- milk
- edible shellac
- whole milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- white chocolate
- enzyme
- natural flavor
- +8 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Condensed Milk, Cashews, Almonds, Butter, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Pecans, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Salt, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Strawberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Spice, Invertase (Enzyme), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Edible Shellac, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2), Honey, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Sorbitol, Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Lemon Peel, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids And Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


