Is RUSSELL STOVER, BITES, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM ACETATE, FD&C BLUE #1, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). 9757 - 101
Check RUSSELL STOVER, BITES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, BITES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


