Is RUSSELL STOVER, BITS OF STRAWBERRIES IN CREAMY WHITE POSTELLE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk soy lecithin
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk soy lecithin
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, STRAWBERRIES, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, BITS OF STRAWBERRIES IN CREAMY WHITE POSTELLE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, BITS OF STRAWBERRIES IN CREAMY WHITE POSTELLE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


