Is Russell Stover Caramel Holiday Santa Pack - 6oz/6ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
whole milk
chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Invert Sugar.

Check Russell Stover Caramel Holiday Santa Pack - 6oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Caramel Holiday Santa Pack - 6oz/6ct is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go