Is Russell Stover Caramel Holiday Santa Pack - 6oz/6ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Invert Sugar.
Check Russell Stover Caramel Holiday Santa Pack - 6oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Caramel Holiday Santa Pack - 6oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
Russell Stover Caramel Holiday Santa Pack - 6oz/6ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


