Is RUSSELL STOVER, CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • dairy cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • consist of milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). 6777-101

Check RUSSELL STOVER, CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RUSSELL STOVER, CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go