Is Russell Stover Champagne Flavored Chocolates, 3.7 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavor
- natural champagne flavor
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Natural Champagne Flavor, Salt, Invertase (Enzyme), Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fd&c (Yellow 5), Sodium Benzoate
Check Russell Stover Champagne Flavored Chocolates, 3.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Champagne Flavored Chocolates, 3.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Champagne Flavored Chocolates, 3.7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


