Is Russell Stover Chocolate Butter Cream Caramel with Milk Chocolate - 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate candy
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy {Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)}, Maltitol Syrup, Pecans, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Fd&C Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative) And Citric Acid.
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Butter Cream Caramel with Milk Chocolate - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Butter Cream Caramel with Milk Chocolate - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Butter Cream Caramel with Milk Chocolate - 3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


