No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Russell Stover Chocolate Candy, Almond Delight, Sugar Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Isomalt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Inulin, Erythritol, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, And Sucralose (Splenda Brand)), Maltitol Syrup, Almonds, Polydextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier And Fd&c Colors (Yellow No, 5 & No, 6, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1)

Check Russell Stover Chocolate Candy, Almond Delight, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Chocolate Candy, Almond Delight, Sugar Free is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Russell Stover Chocolate Candy, Almond Delight, Sugar Free | Spoonful