Is Russell Stover Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free, Toffee Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate [Milk], Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana [Stevia Extract], Maltitol Syrup, Butter, Almonds, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Salt, Mono and Diglycerides With Citric Acid [Antioxidant], Soybean Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Rebiana [Stevia Extract], Mixed Tocopherols [Antioxidant], Fd&C Colors [Yellow 5&6, Red 40, Blue 1), Citric Acid and Sodium Benzoate [Preservative])
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free, Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free, Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free, Toffee is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


