Is Russell Stover Chocolate Mint Patties Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, cool mint centers encased in a firm chocolate shell provide a crisp initial bite and creamy finish, creating a distinct mint-chocolate contrast. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, after-dinner confection, or in gift assortments, reviewers cite consistent flavor and texture, occasional packaging concerns, and overall suitability for sharing regularly.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, cool mint centers encased in a firm chocolate shell provide a crisp initial bite and creamy finish, creating a distinct mint-chocolate contrast. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, after-dinner confection, or in gift assortments, reviewers cite consistent flavor and texture, occasional packaging concerns, and overall suitability for sharing regularly.
Ingredients
Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose), Pastel Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Natural Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Peppermint Oil, 9626-109May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Eggs And Wheat
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Mint Patties Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Mint Patties Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Mint Patties Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


