Is Russell Stover Chocolate Mint Patties Dark Chocolate - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Egg Albumen, Tapioca Flour, Invertase (An Enzyme)
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Mint Patties Dark Chocolate - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Mint Patties Dark Chocolate - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Mint Patties Dark Chocolate - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


