Is Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- chocolate
- consist of chocolate candy
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Butter, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


