Is RUSSELL STOVER, CHOCOLATE WEDDING CAKE EGG CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk
- milk
- whole milk
- whey solids
- chocolate processed with alkali
- consist of white chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULISIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BROWNIE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM), CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULISIFIER).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CHOCOLATE WEDDING CAKE EGG CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CHOCOLATE WEDDING CAKE EGG CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


