Is Russell Stover Chocolates Fine Assorted - 18.4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
- whole milk
- milk fat
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Pecans, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin, Emulsifier, Dried Egg Whites, Tapioca Flour, Invertase (Enzyme), Citric Acid
Check Russell Stover Chocolates Fine Assorted - 18.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolates Fine Assorted - 18.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Russel Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Assorted - 19.9 oz
Russell Stover Pumpkin Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin; Marshmallow
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
See's Candies Assorted Chocolates
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolates Fine Assorted - 18.4 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


