Is Russell Stover Chocolates Fine Assorted - 18.4 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Pecans, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin, Emulsifier, Dried Egg Whites, Tapioca Flour, Invertase (Enzyme), Citric Acid
Check Russell Stover Chocolates Fine Assorted - 18.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolates Fine Assorted - 18.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Russel Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Assorted - 19.9 oz
Russell Stover Pumpkin Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin; Marshmallow
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
See's Candies Assorted Chocolates
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolates Fine Assorted - 18.4 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


