Is Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SHEA), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT}, MALTITOL SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SALT, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUT OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), FRUIT JUICE COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


