Is Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural peanut flavor
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial caramel flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SHEA), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT}, MALTITOL SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SALT, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUT OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), FRUIT JUICE COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


