Is Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg whites
- whey protein isolate
- milk fat
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial caramel flavor
- natural flavors
- natural peanut flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SHEA), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT}, MALTITOL SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SALT, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUT OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), FRUIT JUICE COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


