Is Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial caramel flavor
- natural peanut flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SHEA), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT}, MALTITOL SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SALT, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUT OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), FRUIT JUICE COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


