Is RUSSELL STOVER Christmas Milk Chocolate Pecan Delight Gift Box, 8.1 oz. (9 Pieces) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3).
Check RUSSELL STOVER Christmas Milk Chocolate Pecan Delight Gift Box, 8.1 oz. (9 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER Christmas Milk Chocolate Pecan Delight Gift Box, 8.1 oz. (9 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RUSSELL STOVER Christmas Milk Chocolate Pecan Delight Gift Box, 8.1 oz. (9 Pieces) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


