Is Russell Stover Dark Chocolate Marshmallow - Santa Single Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate processed with alkali

chocolate processed with alkali

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid and Phosphate.

Check Russell Stover Dark Chocolate Marshmallow - Santa Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Dark Chocolate Marshmallow - Santa Single is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go