Is RUSSELL STOVER, FINE CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 4832-101
- an enzyme
- natural flavors
4832-101
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, PECANS, CONDENSED MILK, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, EGG ALBUMEN, TAPIOCA FLOUR AND INVERTED (AN ENZYME). 4832-101
Check RUSSELL STOVER, FINE CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, FINE CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


