Is Russell Stover Fine Chocolates, Assorted 6 oz (170 g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin Alkali, (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Pecans, Condensed Milk, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Peppermint Oil, Dried Egg Whites, Tapioca Starch, Invertase (Enzyme), Citric Acid
Check Russell Stover Fine Chocolates, Assorted 6 oz (170 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Fine Chocolates, Assorted 6 oz (170 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Fine Chocolates, Assorted 6 oz (170 g) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


