Is RUSSELL STOVER, HAPPY HOLIDAYS - CANDY DISH! Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SEA SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, HAPPY HOLIDAYS - CANDY DISH! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, HAPPY HOLIDAYS - CANDY DISH! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


