Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate candy

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Almonds

Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia is available at 4 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoWalmartWalmart Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go