Is Russell Stover Holiday Marshmallow in Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECHITHIN (EMULSIFIER) VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, EGGS AND WHEAT.
Check Russell Stover Holiday Marshmallow in Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Holiday Marshmallow in Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Russell Stover Holiday Marshmallow in Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


