Is Russell Stover Joy Bites Roasted Almonds In Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Erythritol**, Chicory Root Fiber, Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin*, Natural Flavor, And Stevia Leaf Extract. *organic. **non-gmo. Contains Almonds, Milk, Fat. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs. And Wheat.

Check Russell Stover Joy Bites Roasted Almonds In Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Chocolate

What a miserable mistake. Taste great, but ouch. Never again.

DogMommy•Jan 22, 2022

Where to buy

Russell Stover Joy Bites Roasted Almonds In Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go