Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Almonds
Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


