Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • dairy cream
  • milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid and Phosphates.

Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa | Spoonful