Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid and Phosphates.
Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


