Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Solid chocolate rabbit figure delivers a smooth, sweet chocolate flavor with a firm exterior that yields to a creamy, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used as a seasonal gift, basket stuffer, or party favor, reviewers often cite satisfying flavor and size while occasionally noting fragile detailing and occasional packaging or breakage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))

Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Soy Free? Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. | Spoonful