Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Solid chocolate rabbit figure delivers a smooth, sweet chocolate flavor with a firm exterior that yields to a creamy, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used as a seasonal gift, basket stuffer, or party favor, reviewers often cite satisfying flavor and size while occasionally noting fragile detailing and occasional packaging or breakage issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Solid chocolate rabbit figure delivers a smooth, sweet chocolate flavor with a firm exterior that yields to a creamy, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used as a seasonal gift, basket stuffer, or party favor, reviewers often cite satisfying flavor and size while occasionally noting fragile detailing and occasional packaging or breakage issues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


