Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. Vegan?

Description
Solid chocolate rabbit figure delivers a smooth, sweet chocolate flavor with a firm exterior that yields to a creamy, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used as a seasonal gift, basket stuffer, or party favor, reviewers often cite satisfying flavor and size while occasionally noting fragile detailing and occasional packaging or breakage issues.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Solid chocolate rabbit figure delivers a smooth, sweet chocolate flavor with a firm exterior that yields to a creamy, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used as a seasonal gift, basket stuffer, or party favor, reviewers often cite satisfying flavor and size while occasionally noting fragile detailing and occasional packaging or breakage issues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


