Is Russell Stover Mint Patties Box, 11 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumen
- milk fat
- milk
- an enzyme
- chocolate processed with alkali
egg albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Vanilla And Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Salt, Egg Albumen, Invertase (An Enzyme), Peppermint Oil, Tapioca Flour
Check Russell Stover Mint Patties Box, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Mint Patties Box, 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Success Boil-In-Bag Jasmine Rice, 14-Ounce Box
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Russell Stover Mint Patties Box, 11 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


