Is Russell Stover Mint Patties Box, 11 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- an enzyme
an enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Vanilla And Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Salt, Egg Albumen, Invertase (An Enzyme), Peppermint Oil, Tapioca Flour
Check Russell Stover Mint Patties Box, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Mint Patties Box, 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Success Boil-In-Bag Jasmine Rice, 14-Ounce Box
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Russell Stover Mint Patties Box, 11 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


