Is Russell Stover Mint Patties, in Fine Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin/An Emulsifier, Vanilla And Vanillin/An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Egg Albumen, Tapioca Flour, And Invertase (An Enzyme).

Check Russell Stover Mint Patties, in Fine Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Mint Patties, in Fine Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go