Is Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Santa Single Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES.
Check Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Santa Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Santa Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
RUSSELL STOVER Sugar Free Pecan Delight Chocolate Candy, 10 oz. bag (≈ 16 pieces)
Russell Stover Pumpkin Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin; Marshmallow
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
Where to buy
Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Santa Single is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


