Is Russell Stover Ornament Caramel & Marshmallow Milk Chocolate, Caramel & Marshmallow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- milk
- condensed milk
- cream
- sugar whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, GELATIN, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHATES, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3)
Check Russell Stover Ornament Caramel & Marshmallow Milk Chocolate, Caramel & Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Ornament Caramel & Marshmallow Milk Chocolate, Caramel & Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


