Is Russell Stover Peanuts in Milk Chocolate, Peanuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PEANUTS, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, EDIBLE SHELLAC AND CORN SYRUP.
Check Russell Stover Peanuts in Milk Chocolate, Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Peanuts in Milk Chocolate, Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


