Is RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy cream
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- nonfat milk solids
- whole milk
dairy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (A NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, COFFEE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia
Zander Fine Chocolates Dark Chocolate Almonds
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
About this product
Candy · Piece


